SAH Community Map & Contact

map of manitoba

SUB AGREEMENT
HOLDERS

For contact information, select a community

SAH

Berens River First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O Box 131
Berens River, MB
R0A 0A0

TEL: 204-382-2161

FAX: 204-382-2297

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Selena Whiteway

Abinochiasak Daycare

P.O Box 342
Berens River, MB
R0A 0A0

TEL: 204-382-2907

FAX: 204-382-2917

Coordinator

Donna Boyd

Employment & Training Sub-Office

285 Balmoral St
Winnipeg, MB
R3C 1X7

TEL: 204-982-0690

FAX: 204-382-2297

Coordinator

Wayne Berens

SAH

Birdtail Sioux First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 130
Beulah, MB
R0M 0B0

TEL: 204-568-4540

FAX: 204-568-4687

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Donna Sutherland Crow

Echoing Spirits Daycare Headstart

P.O. Box 22
Beulah, MB
R0M 0B0

TEL: 204-568-4744

FAX: 204-568-4642

Coordinator

Courtney Benn

SAH

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 180
Scanterbury, MB
R0E 1W0

TEL: 204-766-2850

FAX: 204-766-2753

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Brenda Greyeyes

Sargent Tommy Prince School

P.O. Box 179
Scanterbury, MB
R0E 1W0

TEL: 204-766-2636

FAX: 204-766-2809

Coordinator

Penny Thomas

SAH

Buffalo Point First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 1037
Buffalo Point, MB
R0A 2W0

TEL: 204-437-2133

FAX: 204-437-2368

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Gord Lins

SAH

Canupawakpa Dakota Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 146
Pipestone, MB
R0M 1T0

TEL: 204-854-2959

FAX: 204-854-2525

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Gail Barre

Wankayeza Awanwicaakapi Tipi Daycare

P.O. Box 146
Pipestone, MB
R0M 1T0

TEL: 204-854-2975

FAX: 204-854-2933

Coordinator

Jacqueline Ross-Demas

SAH

Chemawawin Cree Nation

Employment & Training Office:

P.O. Box 9
Easterville, MB
R0C 0V0

TEL: 204-329-2161

FAX: 204-329-2017

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Margaret Ledoux

Little Feather Daycare Centre

P.O. Box 9
Easterville, MB
R0C 0V0

TEL: 204-329-2066

FAX: 204-329-2745

Coordinator

Jerrilee

SAH

Dakota Plains First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 1246
Portage La Prairie, MB
R1N 3G9

TEL: 204-252-2895

FAX: 204-252-2244

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Donny Smoke

SAH

Dakota Tipi First Nation

Employment & Training Office

2020 Dakota Drive
Dakota Tipi, MB
R1N 3X6

TEL: 204-857-4381

FAX: 204-857-9855

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Vacant

Dakota Tipi Daycare Centre

2020 Dakota Drive
Dakota Tipi, MB
R1N 3X6

TEL: 204-239-6936

FAX: 204-857-7012

Coordinator

Aislynn Smoke

SAH

Dauphin River First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 58
Gypsumville, MB
R0C 1J0

TEL: 204-659-5370

FAX: 204-772-4188

Coordinator

Emery Stagg

SAH

Ebb & Flow First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 159
Ebb & Flow, MB
R0L 0R0

TEL: 204-448-2407

FAX: 204-448-2628

Coordinator

Russell Mousseau

Ka Ka Kwa Je Ong Daycare Centre

General Delivery
Ebb & Flow, MB
R0L 0R0

TEL: 204-448-2133

FAX: 204-448-2769

Coordinator

Charlene Baptiste

SAH

Gambler First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 250
Binscarth, MB
R0J 0G0

TEL: 204-773-2364

FAX: 204-532-2495

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Darlene Tanner

SAH

Keeseekoowenin Ojibway First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 100
Elphinstone, MB
R0J 0N0

TEL: 204-625-2004

FAX: 204-625-2019

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Dean Kidd

Keeseekoowenin Playcare Centre

P.O. Box 162
Elphinstone, MB
R0J 0N0

TEL: 204-625-2732

FAX: 204-625-2732

Coordinator

Larissa Blackbird

SAH

Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation

Employment & Training Office:

P.O. Box 210
Dallas, MB
R0C 0S0

TEL: 204-394-2255

FAX: 204-394-2255

Coordinator

Tony Traverse

Abinoonjii Daycare Centre

P.O. Box 210
Dallas, MB
R0C 0S0

TEL: 204-394-2738

FAX: 204-394-2305

Coordinator

Tania Traverse

SAH

Lake Manitoba First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 1250
Lake Manitoba, MB
R0C 3K0

TEL: 204-768-3492

FAX: 204-768-3036

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Dallas West

Abinoojii Daycare

P.O. Box 1250
Lake Manitoba, MB
R0C 3K0

TEL: 204-768-3530

FAX: 204-768-3749

Coordinator

Eva McLean

SAH

Lake St. Martin First Nation

Employment & Training Office

PO Box 414
Gypsumville, MB
R0C 1J0

TEL: 204-560-3350

FAX: 204-560-3348

Coordinator

Priscilla Stagg

Employment & Training Sub-Office:

193 Sherbrooke St.
Winnipeg, MB
R3C 2B7

TEL: 204-560-3350

FAX: 204-560-3348

Coordinator

Priscilla Stagg

SAH

Little Saskatchewan First Nation

Employment & Training Office:

P.O. Box 103
St. Martin, MB
R0C 2T0

TEL: 204-659-4584

FAX: 204-659-2071

Coordinator

Darrell Shorting

Abinoojii Daycare Centre

P.O. Box 314
Gypsumville, MB
R0C 1J0

TEL: 204-659-4037

FAX: 204-659-4203

Coordinator

Donna Anderson

SAH

Long Plain First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 430
Portage La Prairie, MB
R1N 3B7

TEL: 204-857-7474

FAX: 204-252-2588

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Erin Myran

Mikinaak Daycare

P.O. Box 430
Portage La Prairie, MB
R1N 3B7

TEL: 204-252-3126

FAX: 204-252-3684

Coordinator

Candace Fagnan

SAH

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

Employment & Training Office

1 Atec Drive
Nelson House, MB
R0B 1A0

TEL: 204-484-2114

FAX: 204.484.2384

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Leonard Linklater

Family & Community Wellness Centre

P.O Box 451
Nelson House, MB
R0C 1A0

TEL: 204-484-2124

FAX: 204-484-2351

Coordinator

Crystal Tait

SAH

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

Employment & Training Office:

General Delivery
Crane River, MB
R0L 0M0

TEL: 204-732-2490

FAX: 204-732-2596

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Sheila Kakewash

A-Boh-Nu-Sipi Daycare

General Delivery
Crane River, MB
R0L 0M0

TEL: 204-732-2342

FAX: 204-732-2596

Coordinator

Skye Eastman

SAH

O-pinon-na-piwin Cree Nation

Employment & Training Office:

P.O. Box 13
South Indian Lake, MB
R0B 1N0

TEL: 204-374-2132

FAX: 204-374-2350

Coordinator

Fran Spence

SAH

Pinaymootang First Nation

Employment & Training Office:

General Delivery
Fairford, MB
R0C 0X0

TEL: 204-659-5705

FAX: 204-659-2068

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Ethel Anderson

Wabaung Abinoochii’ak Daycare

General Delivery
Fairford, MB
R0C 0X0

TEL: 204-659-4333

FAX: 204-659-2357

Coordinator

Valerie Thompson

SAH

Pine Creek First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 202
Camperville, MB
R0L 0J0

TEL: 204-524-2919

FAX: 204-524-2921

Coordinator

Vernon Nepinak

Gidabinojiimanig Centre

P.O. Box 269
Camperville, MB
R0L 0J0

TEL: 204-524-2884

FAX: 204-524-2190

Coordinator

Shauna Mekish

SAH

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation

Employment & Training Office:

P.O. Box 210
Ginew, MB
R0A 2R0

TEL: 204-427-3370

FAX: 204-427-2803

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Rose Anne Daniels

Ko-Ko’s Little Daycare

P.O. Box 210
Ginew, MB
R0A 2R0

TEL: 204-427-2053

FAX: 204-427-2128

Coordinator

Kayla Nelson

SAH

Rolling River First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 145
Erickson, MB
R0J 0P0

TEL: 204-636-2187

FAX: 204-636-7823

Coordinator

Warren Kirkness

Southquill Daycare

P.O. Box 145
Erickson, MB
R0J 0P0

TEL: 204-636-7835

FAX: 204-636-2247

Coordinator

Cheryl Bourassa

SAH

Skownan First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 106
Skownan, MB
R0L 1Y0

TEL: 204-628-3373

FAX: 204-628-3413

WEBSITE

Coordinator

Sheryl Nepinak

Skownan First Nation Daycare Centre

P.O. Box 106
Skownan, MB
R0L 1Y0

TEL: 204-628-3242

FAX: 204-628-3282

Coordinator

Joyce Maud

SAH

Swan Lake First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 368
Swan Lake, MB
R0B 2S0

TEL: 204-836-2101

FAX: 204-836-2255

Coordinator

Vacant

Tiny Tots Lodge

P.O. Box 368
Swan Lake, MB
R0B 2S0

TEL: 204-836-2859

FAX: 204-836-2177

Coordinator

Myrna Esquatch

SAH

Tootinaowaziibeeng First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 1
Tootinaowaziibeeng, MB
R0L 2L0

TEL: 204-546-3334

FAX: 204-546-3090

Coordinator

Jacquline Ironstand-Bird

Anishinabe Childhood Development Daycare Centre Inc.

P.O. Box 46
Tootinaowaziibeeg, MB
R0L 2L0

TEL: 204-546-2254

FAX: 204-546-2512

Coordinator

Sasha Mintuck-Rattlesnake

SAH

Waywayseecappo First Nation

Employment & Training Office

P.O. Box 9
Waywayseecappo, MB
R0J 1S0

TEL: 204-859-2879

FAX: 204-859-2403

Coordinator

Miranda Mecas

Waywayseecappo Community Daycare Centre

P.O. Box 58
Waywayseecappo Reserve, MB
R0J 1S0

TEL: 204-859-2862

FAX: 204-859-2146

Coordinator

Kaitlynd Ouellet