PAST BOARD MEMBERS

Glenice Smith-Mini

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation (resigned Jan.2016)

Ken Chalmers

Birdtail Sioux First Nation (resigned Nov. 2014)

Russell Mousseau

Ebb & Flow First Nation

Barb Cameron

Waywayseecappo First Nation

Chief Donovan Fontaine

Sagkeeng First Nation (resigned Nov. 2014)

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

Aliesha Desjarlais

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation (joined Nov. 2014)

Chief Charlie Boucher

Pine Creek First Nation (joined Nov. 2014)

Chief Garnet Woodhouse

Pinaymootang First Nation

Lorraine Daniels

Long Plain First Nation

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

Chief Donovan Fontaine

Sagkeeng First Nation (resigned Nov. 2014)

Alana Cochrane

Peguis First Nation

Chief Garnet Woodhouse

Pinaymootang First Nation

Wendy Chevrefils

Sagkeeng First Nation

Wallace Ahmo

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation

Alana Cochrane

Peguis First Nation

Lorraine Daniels

Long Plain First Nation

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

Chief Irvin McIvor

Sandy Bay First Nation (resigned Dec. 2012)

Cindy Young

SERDC (resigned Dec. 2012)

Chief Donovan Fontaine

Sagkeeng First Nation (joined Dec. 2012)

Chief Garnet Woodhouse

Pinaymootang First Nation (joined Dec.2012)

Chief Dennis Cameron

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve

(resigned Dec. 2012)

Wallace Ahmo Sr

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

Alana Cochrane

Peguis First Nation

Lorraine Daniels

Long Plain First Nation

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

Chief Irvin McIvor

Sandy Bay First Nation

Cindy Young

SERDC (resigned Dec. 2012)

Chief Dennis Cameron

Tootinaowaziibeeng Treaty Reserve

2014

2015

2013

2014

2012

2013

2011

2012

Chief Eugene Eastman

O-Chi-Chak-Ko-Sipi First Nation

(resigned May 2016)

Chief Barry Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation (joined June 2016)

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

2015

2016

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation

2016

2017

Chief Barry Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation (resigned Jan.2017)

Russell Mousseau

Ebb & Flow First Nation

Russell Mousseau

Ebb & Flow First Nation

Aliesha Desjarlais

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

Chief Lance Roulette

Sandy Bay Ojibway Nation (joined)

Chief Lance Roulette

Sandy Bay Ojibway Nation

Darrell Shorting

Little Saskatchewan First Nation (joined Mar 2016

Leonard Linklater

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (joined Mar 2016

Aliesha Desjarlais

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

2017

2018

Leonard Linklater

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation (joined Mar 2016)

Darrell Shorting

Little Saskatchewan First Nation (joined Mar 2016)

Chief Lance Roulette

Sandy Bay Ojibway Nation

Ethel Anderson

Pinaymootang First Nation (re-elected Mar 2017)

Aliesha Desjarlais

Brokenhead Ojibway Nation

(re-elected Mar 2017)

Alana Cochrane

Peguis First Nation (joined Mar 2017)